Baizuo, China Page

Other names: 摆柞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7565 Longitude 106.6100 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8713

Weather Charts


Baizuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyao (0.9 nm)
Rongwang (1.4 nm)
Daluo (1.7 nm)
Xinchang (2.0 nm)
Manjing Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Bianyang (2.7 nm)
Shangchong (1.3 nm)
Wenglu (1.8 nm)
Biliang (2.5 nm)
Rongxia (2.7 nm)
Wengjia (1.1 nm)
Loutiwan (1.5 nm)
Banpo (1.7 nm)
Shangba (2.1 nm)
Shanglai (2.5 nm)
Zhongnong (2.6 nm)
Dutai (0.6 nm)
Digai (1.7 nm)
Lingdang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 48 nm N 12 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 49 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm E 133 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 103 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 109 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
18.1 nm NW Changshun County
20.0 nm S Luodian County
22.7 nm N Huishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016