Badeng, China Page

Other names: 把等

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2010 Longitude 106.5800 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6527

Weather Charts


Badeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mocun (1.0 nm)
Bagao (1.6 nm)
Lilin (2.0 nm)
Hujiawan (3.6 nm)
Gutun (1.0 nm)
Anggang (2.6 nm)
Wanli (2.6 nm)
Langding (3.2 nm)
Xinchang (3.3 nm)
Xiapingbang (3.4 nm)
Dangxiang (1.4 nm)
Guangu (1.8 nm)
Dahan (1.9 nm)
Longjing (2.7 nm)
Rongli (3.2 nm)
Shangyi (2.1 nm)
Zhongmu (2.6 nm)
Luoyang (3.1 nm)
Jiaochao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 65 nm E 111 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm N 8 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE Luodian County
24.1 nm S Leye County
26.1 nm W Wangmo County
27.8 nm NE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:10 2016