Anshan, China Page

Other names: 岸山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2820 Longitude 108.0230 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Anshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiapo (2.2 nm)
Huangniping (2.6 nm)
Sanhuitang (2.6 nm)
Naoshuiyan (2.9 nm)
Shilinggang (2.9 nm)
Wupaotuo (3.0 nm)
Chiba (1.0 nm)
Tujianba (1.5 nm)
Meizizhuang (2.6 nm)
Taoziping (2.6 nm)
Huanglongping (3.4 nm)
Huangnixi (3.4 nm)
Xiazhai (1.1 nm)
Guanlin (2.5 nm)
Xiaceng (3.3 nm)
Wenxin (1.9 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.4 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Longquanping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 68 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm S 181 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 85 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 102 nm E 119 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Dejiang County
15.7 nm NW Wuchuan Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
23.8 nm SE Sinan County, Guizhou
24.6 nm SW Fenggang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:42 2016