Zhiyou, China Page

Other names: 豸游

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0211 Longitude 110.8540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Zhiyou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiyou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiyou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subei (1.4 nm)
Laocun (2.0 nm)
Guimutang (2.5 nm)
Xijiangtan (0.8 nm)
Matouzhai (1.4 nm)
Liuling (1.9 nm)
Keditang (2.1 nm)
Guangtiandong (2.3 nm)
Pingbulei (2.5 nm)
Jishan (1.0 nm)
Dalong (1.6 nm)
Zhongjia (2.0 nm)
Baiyan (2.2 nm)
Dongjia (2.3 nm)
Shangyan (1.1 nm)
Yangjia (1.4 nm)
Taiping (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Doufuzha (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 45 nm W 285 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 88 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 93 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE 111th meridian east
11.4 nm S Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
20.4 nm W Wangtang, Lingchuan County
24.1 nm SW Yulong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:34 2016