Zhixin, China Page

Other names: 智信

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8145 Longitude 108.0430 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61609

Weather Charts


Zhixin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhixin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhixin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhongcun (1.5 nm)
Tanpeng (2.4 nm)
Zenglang (3.4 nm)
Caotang (3.4 nm)
Tangcun (3.9 nm)
Xialeng (1.2 nm)
Yangmei (1.9 nm)
Malun (2.4 nm)
Dongnancun (3.9 nm)
Hulu (4.0 nm)
Nalang (1.6 nm)
Pingfeng (2.2 nm)
Tongjiang (2.7 nm)
Songcun (3.1 nm)
Liucun (2.6 nm)
Tanlin (3.0 nm)
Naqin (3.4 nm)
Anping (3.5 nm)
Natang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 14 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 65 nm W 230
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 80 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 103 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 111 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Zuo River
13.4 nm E Guangxi University
14.3 nm SE Nanning Wuxu International Airport
14.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.9 nm E Nanning Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:39 2016