Zhidong, China Page

Other names: 祉洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9924 Longitude 111.7580 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20109

Weather Charts


Zhidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinglong (1.7 nm)
Shifeng (2.2 nm)
Beilian (2.9 nm)
Xinhong (2.9 nm)
Longmen (0.8 nm)
Beiyuan (1.9 nm)
Jichi (2.8 nm)
Beijin (2.8 nm)
Yuchuan (3.3 nm)
Modao (1.0 nm)
Rongshuikou (3.0 nm)
Ejing (3.4 nm)
Shibanwei (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Siluo (2.6 nm)
Fengmuling (3.1 nm)
Shadi (3.3 nm)
Miaomen (3.9 nm)
Xiangrong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 42 nm S 221 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 77 nm S 186
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 90 nm E 126 China United Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 91 nm E 112 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 96 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
2.6 nm SW Loran-C
21.9 nm NE 112th meridian east
25.8 nm S Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:31 2016