Zaisongping, China Page

Other names: 栽松坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.7640 Longitude 110.5850 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Zaisongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaisongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaisongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtouzhan (1.7 nm)
Huanghulei (2.3 nm)
Ruiwei (2.6 nm)
Huajiangjie (2.9 nm)
Luolinkou (2.9 nm)
Laoyawo (2.5 nm)
Zhongdong (2.5 nm)
Fengmu (2.7 nm)
Jiangtou (3.1 nm)
Shangdong (3.2 nm)
Dianpengling (3.4 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Sujiawan (1.9 nm)
Sujia (2.0 nm)
Shuiniuxing (3.0 nm)
Diantangbian (0.5 nm)
Xiangcaojiang (1.9 nm)
Danling (2.5 nm)
Taoziping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 44 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 84 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 111 nm N 334 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Xing'an County
11.4 nm SE Lingqu Canal
19.2 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains
20.6 nm N Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:11 2016