Yongwei, China Page

Other names: 勇伟

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.7048 Longitude 109.2940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11807

Weather Charts


Yongwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Censhi (1.1 nm)
Boli (2.8 nm)
Wunao (1.2 nm)
Wukun (1.7 nm)
Guili (2.0 nm)
Gunxiaocun (2.4 nm)
Gundong (2.9 nm)
Pingcha (3.0 nm)
Liangpei (1.9 nm)
Peiji (2.0 nm)
Guwa (3.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.0 nm)
Yangjia (0.9 nm)
Yumin (1.0 nm)
Wugang (1.2 nm)
Yangye (1.7 nm)
Yangniao (2.2 nm)
Gaolu (3.3 nm)
Dagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 49 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 89 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 103 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W 109th meridian east
18.6 nm N Bemalambdidae
22.0 nm NE Chengyang Bridge
21.5 nm W Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:58 2016