Yitan, China Page

Other names: 沂潭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.8531 Longitude 110.0870 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Yitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhailong Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Maluo (1.5 nm)
Malu (1.7 nm)
Licha (2.3 nm)
Paifang (2.4 nm)
Ketian (2.6 nm)
Bailashan (3.0 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Sishuixiang (0.3 nm)
Yandi Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Batan (2.5 nm)
Huangping (1.3 nm)
Panneicun (1.7 nm)
Miaomen (1.7 nm)
Sanzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiadatang (1.7 nm)
Dapan (2.1 nm)
Fengmuping (2.5 nm)
Shangdatang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 38 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 97 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
18.4 nm N 110th meridian east
24.4 nm W Chengyang Bridge
29.4 nm SE Lingchuan County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:33 2016