Yajishan, China Page

Other names: 亚继山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.5871 Longitude 109.3200 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 21° 35' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79276

Weather Charts


Yajishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yajishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinglian (2.3 nm)
Shennikeng (2.4 nm)
Shuangling'er (2.5 nm)
Sanhekou (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (3.4 nm)
Dabanlu (0.7 nm)
Dashuijiang (1.4 nm)
Pingxincun (1.8 nm)
Huapu (2.7 nm)
Shitan (2.8 nm)
Lingjiao (3.6 nm)
Shalu (2.1 nm)
Dabindou (2.3 nm)
Maizhao (2.6 nm)
Maizhao (3.1 nm)
Hongjingtang (3.3 nm)
Gaojiang (2.1 nm)
Luowu (3.2 nm)
Pantang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 3 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 50 nm E 103
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 62 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 88 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 110 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Tieshangang District
8.3 nm NW Lianzhou, Guangxi
12.4 nm SW Yinhai District
14.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Beihai
14.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:40 2016