Xizhai, China Page

Other names: 西宅

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1894 Longitude 110.0470 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10995

Weather Charts


Xizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peitang (0.6 nm)
Xiagaozhai (0.9 nm)
Xiashanwei (1.2 nm)
Fucun (1.8 nm)
Dapingtu (2.2 nm)
Danqiao (0.8 nm)
Qingtang (1.3 nm)
Gaomiao (1.5 nm)
Yangguling (2.1 nm)
Datangbei (2.2 nm)
Cheliang (2.3 nm)
Dongzhai (0.8 nm)
Zhuzhimai (1.7 nm)
Zhuzhimo (2.0 nm)
Daxia (2.3 nm)
Dazhou (1.5 nm)
Hetang (1.9 nm)
Xianjin (2.1 nm)
Baoshan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 1 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 83 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 109 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.8 nm S Yongfu County
13.3 nm E Yanshan District
13.4 nm E Xiangshan District, Guilin
14.2 nm NE Reed Flute Cave
14.2 nm E Elephant Trunk Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:32 2016