Xinghua, China Page

Other names: 兴华

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9748 Longitude 109.7680 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47100

Weather Charts


Xinghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuwu (0.5 nm)
Heping (1.4 nm)
Pingmin (1.6 nm)
Zhenhua (1.8 nm)
Yongwu (2.3 nm)
Nanxiqiao (1.6 nm)
Kengwei (1.8 nm)
Tongguling (1.8 nm)
Hepingguang (2.0 nm)
Dulou (2.4 nm)
Xucun (0.8 nm)
Songma (1.2 nm)
Xindong (1.9 nm)
Macun (2.1 nm)
Xingcheng (2.3 nm)
Qiaoxu (1.2 nm)
Liushan (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Mengdong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 25 nm N 31
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 90 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 86 nm E 70 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 97 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.9 nm NW Qintang District
13.5 nm NW Gangbei District
15.8 nm SE Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:25 2016