Xiangxicun, China Page

Other names: 厢西村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8464 Longitude 110.5280 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32861

Weather Charts


Xiangxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhe (0.5 nm)
Qili (1.1 nm)
Pingpo (1.2 nm)
Lixin (1.8 nm)
Ganshui (1.9 nm)
Zhushantang (2.3 nm)
Zhuzitang (2.2 nm)
Zhoukou (2.3 nm)
Yangye (2.6 nm)
Rongcheng (1.2 nm)
Henancun (1.3 nm)
Dabanqiao (1.5 nm)
Xiangnancun (1.5 nm)
Xiangnan (1.7 nm)
Hongguang (2.3 nm)
Dashanjiao (1.3 nm)
Dahua (1.5 nm)
Tonggu (2.0 nm)
Darong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 40 nm N 315
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm E 47 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm E 97
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 102 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 104 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Rong County, Guangxi
10.9 nm SE Yangmei, Rong County
19.9 nm S Beiliu
20.9 nm SW Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:39 2016