Wuliu, China Page

Other names: 务柳

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3602 Longitude 108.9090 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35315

Weather Charts


Wuliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guluo (1.0 nm)
Zhongnancun (1.7 nm)
Xinyao (2.1 nm)
Shaling (2.3 nm)
Yonghe (2.4 nm)
Gulian (0.9 nm)
Liantang (1.2 nm)
Guabang (2.6 nm)
Nongpai (2.6 nm)
Xincun (0.6 nm)
Xinqing (1.4 nm)
Tongli (1.5 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Xinbaishi (1.4 nm)
Dijiu (1.9 nm)
Laohe (2.0 nm)
Baizu (2.1 nm)
Tongren (2.2 nm)
Xinqing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 57 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 60 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm E 91
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 109 nm N 322 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE Litang, Guangxi
16.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.0 nm SW Kunlun Pass
21.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:17 2016