Wudu, China Page

Other names: 务读

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9711 Longitude 108.1090 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64208

Weather Charts


Wudu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuling (1.2 nm)
Liangmupo (1.7 nm)
Gulang (2.3 nm)
Guangdao (2.8 nm)
Gaofeng (3.0 nm)
Shanglin (3.1 nm)
Hualiang (3.6 nm)
Gudian (2.1 nm)
Huafu (2.7 nm)
Dingkan (2.7 nm)
Zhonghe (2.6 nm)
Nasa (3.3 nm)
Xiapingwu (3.4 nm)
Jucai (3.6 nm)
Yinglong (1.6 nm)
Tantang (2.8 nm)
Longshan (3.2 nm)
Heqiang (2.0 nm)
Naping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 22 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 74 nm W 227
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 77 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 102 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 108 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Zuo River
10.8 nm E Nanning No.2 High School
12.5 nm SE Guangxi University
14.0 nm SE Nanning Railway Station
14.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Nanning
14.9 nm SE Nanning Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:23 2016