Wudi, China Page

Other names: 务底

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9800 Longitude 110.3610 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39661

Weather Charts


Wudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachongchong (2.2 nm) Xiakou (0.7 nm)
Shilongchong (1.8 nm)
Duzhou (1.9 nm)
Changgailing (2.1 nm)
Xiecun (2.2 nm)
Guancun (2.2 nm)
Sifu (2.6 nm)
Pengtang (0.8 nm)
Daliang (0.9 nm)
Wangguang (1.7 nm)
Daduichong (2.4 nm)
Ganchong (0.9 nm)
Shalu (1.1 nm)
Gaoling (1.5 nm)
Dutianchong (1.8 nm)
Yingdong (2.3 nm)
Tazhuchong (2.3 nm)
Wufan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 28 nm N 317
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm E 59 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 70 nm E 103
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 90 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 104 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Rong County, Guangxi
20.9 nm SW Yulin Stadium
23.0 nm SE Yangmei, Rong County
23.9 nm SW Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:00 2016