Wentong, China Page

Other names: 文通

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1374 Longitude 108.7570 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Wentong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (2.0 nm)
Jiada (2.4 nm)
Chidong (2.3 nm)
Xiaochidong (2.7 nm)
Baihe (3.4 nm)
Ruqiu (2.5 nm)
Luodong (4.7 nm)
Sancha (4.7 nm)
Dongma (3.5 nm)
Dongma (3.6 nm)
Jiangdong (3.9 nm)
Songdongwan (2.8 nm)
Fengmu'ao (2.7 nm)
Shaping (3.2 nm)
Jiangjia (3.4 nm)
Pojia (4.1 nm)
Shuanghekou (4.2 nm)
Zhuangdong (4.3 nm)
Pingying (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 60 nm W 251 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm E 85 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm NE 109th meridian east
33.1 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
37.6 nm N Congjiang County
41.2 nm W 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:56 2016