Weiping, China Page

Other names: 伟平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9669 Longitude 107.8700 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16050

Weather Charts


Weiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonglao (1.4 nm)
Nongshui (1.9 nm)
Daode (2.2 nm)
Ruoli (2.6 nm)
Nongchao (0.4 nm)
Bajian (0.8 nm)
Nongren (1.5 nm)
Nongli (1.8 nm)
Nonglixia (2.7 nm)
Nongbao (1.3 nm)
Nongleng (2.2 nm)
Nongmian (2.2 nm)
Nongbang (2.6 nm)
Nongyinshang (0.3 nm)
Nongreng (1.7 nm)
Anning (1.7 nm)
Nonghe (2.5 nm)
Nongtuan (2.9 nm)
Nongbian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm N 349 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 52 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 83 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 84 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Dahua Yao Autonomous County
15.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.1 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:22 2016