Weima, China Page

Other names: 伟马

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9301 Longitude 106.6850 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5069

Weather Charts


Weima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoma (1.3 nm)
Tudi'ao (1.7 nm)
Linna (2.7 nm)
Lirong (1.3 nm)
Yanglu (1.6 nm)
Zhoufu (2.7 nm)
Minxiang (2.8 nm)
Tangci (2.7 nm)
Kezou (3.1 nm)
Qigeng (0.8 nm)
Linhe (1.2 nm)
Zhounian (2.1 nm)
Lalei (2.1 nm)
Qishe (0.6 nm)
Changhu (1.4 nm)
Nalu (2.2 nm)
Najun (2.3 nm)
Shangzhong (2.9 nm)
Anli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 55 nm E 97 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 74 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 91 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Leye County
15.8 nm SE Xianren Bridge
20.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.6 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:27 2016