Weilao, China Page

Other names: 伟老

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7137 Longitude 105.3020 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts


Weilao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhehong (2.0 nm)
Nayong (2.2 nm)
Goubian (2.2 nm)
Longgu (3.2 nm)
Nongsang (1.1 nm)
Ganhao (1.9 nm)
Kelong (3.0 nm)
Yaowo (3.3 nm)
Name (1.1 nm)
Nibapo (1.2 nm)
Majiao (2.8 nm)
Longnei (3.1 nm)
Mahai (1.5 nm)
Daqing (2.0 nm)
Longdan (2.0 nm)
Longying (2.8 nm)
Houchang (2.8 nm)
Shanglangdong (3.1 nm)
Haozichong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 29 nm N 320 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm W 303
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 100 nm W 233
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 108 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.2 nm N Tianshengqiao-II Dam
14.4 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:27 2016