Weifeng, China Page

Other names: 巍峰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9955 Longitude 111.2510 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18179

Weather Charts


Weifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weifeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishi (2.0 nm)
Daduben (2.3 nm)
Xiejia (2.6 nm)
Mashan (3.0 nm)
Ligangmian (0.7 nm)
Yangjiali (1.5 nm)
Xinputang (0.7 nm)
Shiyanshan (1.5 nm)
Yizucun (2.0 nm)
Shenzhai (2.5 nm)
Mailingqiao (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Banzhushan (1.8 nm)
Madu (1.9 nm)
Maping (2.3 nm)
Yangyan (2.3 nm)
Shenpo (2.4 nm)
Ailing (2.6 nm)
Zhaitouyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 67 nm W 281 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 82 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm S 180 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 120 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW 111th meridian east
16.4 nm S List of coal power stations
16.4 nm S List of power stations in China
16.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:57 2016