Weida, China Page

Other names: 伟达

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4586 Longitude 106.4680 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10581

Weather Charts


Weida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdong (1.5 nm)
Nahong (2.1 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Yangcun (2.9 nm)
Naping (3.2 nm)
Nayi (1.5 nm)
Geteng (1.6 nm)
Na'ao (2.3 nm)
Hexiang (2.3 nm)
Yangli (3.3 nm)
Weida (1.2 nm)
Nageng (1.9 nm)
Jianggeng (2.0 nm)
Nakang (2.5 nm)
Nahong (3.1 nm)
Daping (1.3 nm)
Fengxiangping (2.1 nm)
Donglan (2.7 nm)
Shangdonglan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 70 nm E 72 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm W 294 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Lingyun County
8.7 nm SE Sicheng, Lingyun County
16.7 nm SW Tianlin County
21.2 nm N Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:48 2016