Wei'ai, China Page

Other names: Wei’ai,未艾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6951 Longitude 104.9680 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9810

Weather Charts


Wei'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wei'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiawan (1.7 nm)
Pingwa (2.9 nm)
Po'an (3.5 nm)
Pingliu (3.6 nm)
Pinglou (1.5 nm)
Zhanjiawan (2.0 nm)
Pengyang (3.4 nm)
Kali (3.8 nm)
Pingbu (3.8 nm)
Kacong (1.4 nm)
Xiangyangping (1.5 nm)
Poxue (2.5 nm)
Huiwucun (2.7 nm)
Yanxu (3.3 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Yantou (2.9 nm)
Nonglong (2.9 nm)
Luohua (2.9 nm)
Nayou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 23 nm N 358 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm W 284
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N 105th meridian east
14.1 nm SE Xilin County
15.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
15.0 nm NE HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:41 2016