Wangchai, China Page

Other names: 汪柴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9538 Longitude 107.3590 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Wangchai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianchai (2.8 nm)
Qiaotun (3.0 nm)
Naluo (3.7 nm)
Guohua (4.0 nm)
Ping'an (1.5 nm)
Mouliang (2.5 nm)
Nianguan (2.6 nm)
Guyou (2.7 nm)
Haibai (3.0 nm)
Koubao (3.8 nm)
Nianmiao (4.5 nm)
Kupu (4.3 nm)
Nalao (1.3 nm)
Wangtu (3.5 nm)
Nazhu (4.2 nm)
Namin (4.3 nm)
Cezai (2.0 nm)
Natao (2.9 nm)
Tengliu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 16 nm W 307
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 59 nm E 48 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 69 nm W 241
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 76 nm S 207 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 97 nm W 243 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
16.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm NW Ningming County
20.0 nm W 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:40 2016