Tuzitang, China Page

Other names: 兔子塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.5681 Longitude 110.7390 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Tuzitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuzitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niukoutian (0.6 nm)
Dengjia (0.8 nm)
Dacun (1.1 nm)
Litouxu (1.3 nm)
Litou (1.5 nm)
Putou (1.8 nm)
Jiangzhongcun (1.9 nm)
Shangshuixi (1.9 nm)
Jiangkou (2.3 nm)
Laowuchang (0.6 nm)
Lao'anling (2.2 nm)
Huilongcun (2.3 nm)
Yang'an (0.5 nm)
Changchong (0.9 nm)
Huangnitang (2.2 nm)
Ruizitang (0.7 nm)
Pingpo (1.6 nm)
Jiebei (1.9 nm)
Heyuan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 43 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 65 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 109 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Lingqu Canal
4.9 nm NW Xing'an County
22.8 nm E Guanyang County
23.8 nm W Lingchuan County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:54 2016