Tianpeng, China Page

Other names: 田棚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3882 Longitude 106.4040 Altitude (feet) 3717
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 1132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7916

Weather Charts


Tianpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weihao (0.9 nm)
Weishua (2.2 nm)
Weihai (2.3 nm)
Laoshan (3.0 nm)
Nahan (3.1 nm)
Wangtian (1.9 nm)
Naping (2.4 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Weili (1.7 nm)
Huanggang (2.5 nm)
Da'ao (2.8 nm)
Fengxiangping (3.5 nm)
Damaoping (3.5 nm)
Fanchang (1.1 nm)
Dage (1.8 nm)
Weilongdai (2.0 nm)
Changlonghe (2.2 nm)
Weiliang (2.8 nm)
Weitu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 74 nm E 70 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm W 298 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Lingyun County
9.3 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
11.5 nm SW Tianlin County
26.3 nm N Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:12 2016