Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3079 Longitude 106.3980 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10926

Weather Charts


Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanglaocun (0.8 nm)
Weiyang (2.0 nm)
Fuxiang (2.8 nm)
Naping (3.1 nm)
Weitu (1.2 nm)
Weiliang (2.1 nm)
Weilongdai (2.9 nm)
Changlonghe (3.3 nm)
Weimeng (1.6 nm)
Yetun (2.0 nm)
Santai (2.8 nm)
Weijia (2.8 nm)
Guolong (0.9 nm)
Weiyang (1.6 nm)
Baotun (2.2 nm)
Weilai (2.2 nm)
Pingbu (2.2 nm)
Liuhong (2.9 nm)
Nasha (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm E 67 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm W 301 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Lingyun County
9.6 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
9.9 nm W Tianlin County
23.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:07 2016