Tabanshi, China Page

Other names: 塌板石

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1005 Longitude 110.6160 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19316

Weather Charts


Tabanshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabanshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabanshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia (1.5 nm)
Shuanghe (1.5 nm)
Niaotang (2.1 nm)
Wantang (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Shiliuping (2.9 nm)
Huangniling (3.4 nm)
Wanjia (3.5 nm)
Laojiang (3.4 nm)
Jingbian (3.6 nm)
Maojialing (3.9 nm)
Heicun (2.3 nm)
Miaochang (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuping (3.3 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.8 nm)
Caijia (1.3 nm)
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Baofanling (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 32 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 91 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 107 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Wangtang, Lingchuan County
17.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.0 nm W 1983 Guilin Airport collision
19.4 nm SE Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:22 2016