Shouyu, China Page

Other names: 守育

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.2181 Longitude 110.0040 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39336

Weather Charts


Shouyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhongcun (1.2 nm)
Yaqiao (1.2 nm)
Matouling (2.3 nm)
Xuetian (2.4 nm)
Changshan (1.6 nm)
Daliang (1.8 nm)
Fushi (2.5 nm)
Leibu (2.6 nm)
Chengdong (2.9 nm)
Naxiu (1.3 nm)
Honglingjiao (1.8 nm)
Liuguitang (2.3 nm)
Liangmao (0.8 nm)
Nawangdong (0.9 nm)
Jianzhongcun (1.6 nm)
Dawang (2.2 nm)
Wanglingtou (2.3 nm)
Zoumatian (2.6 nm)
Jidingpo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 50 nm S 167
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 56 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 63 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm N 0
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 101 nm N 42 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Bobai County
15.8 nm NE Luchuan County
20.1 nm S 110th meridian east
21.6 nm W Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:09 2016