Shouchang, China Page

Other names: 守昌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.8943 Longitude 109.4640 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Shouchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baxie (0.3 nm)
Guigun (2.1 nm)
Tangchao (2.4 nm)
Zhile (2.8 nm)
Liangbai (2.9 nm)
Pingliu (1.0 nm)
Jupan (2.5 nm)
Juhe (2.7 nm)
Batuan (2.8 nm)
Gaonong (2.6 nm)
Dasha (2.7 nm)
Lipan (2.9 nm)
Panzhai (3.1 nm)
Zuolong (0.9 nm)
Mengzhai (1.4 nm)
Aozhai (1.7 nm)
Nongdi (2.2 nm)
Qituan (3.0 nm)
Gaobang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 30 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 51 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm N 7 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 102 nm W 309 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Bemalambdidae
9.4 nm E Chengyang Bridge
14.2 nm N Hongzhou Town
26.2 nm W 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:10 2016