Shijia, China Page

Other names: 世加

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1514 Longitude 106.8490 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10143

Weather Charts


Shijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhe (1.4 nm)
Longtun (1.7 nm)
Baitoutun (1.7 nm)
Baiduan (2.0 nm)
Banxiang (2.3 nm)
Renxiang (1.3 nm)
Pohan (1.7 nm)
Nalushang (1.9 nm)
Nalai (2.0 nm)
Langmiao (2.6 nm)
Shali (2.6 nm)
Dongping (3.4 nm)
Liuqin (1.6 nm)
Caixiang (3.1 nm)
Poli (1.7 nm)
Liuneng (2.6 nm)
Zhoufuxia (2.7 nm)
Fangtun (3.2 nm)
Pingshi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 26 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 60 nm E 49 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 117 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SW Youjiang District
19.7 nm SW Baise
19.3 nm NW Sicheng, Lingyun County
21.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:05 2016