Shaojidong, China Page

Other names: 筲箕垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.1909 Longitude 108.6200 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25777

Weather Charts


Shaojidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluo (1.3 nm)
Beijiao (1.3 nm)
Zhushan (2.3 nm)
Zhusha (3.1 nm)
Tantou (1.1 nm)
Jishui (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyao (2.3 nm)
Nadao (2.6 nm)
Xiling (3.4 nm)
Zhonghua (3.5 nm)
Naluo (1.5 nm)
Shanzhai (3.2 nm)
Daling (1.1 nm)
Tudiping (2.1 nm)
Liangtian (2.8 nm)
Mijia (2.9 nm)
Napeng (3.3 nm)
Gaofeng (3.4 nm)
Pingshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 35 nm N 315 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 54 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 83 nm W 267
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 100 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Qinbei District
13.7 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou
14.3 nm S Qinnan District
26.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:06 2016