Shangsipan, China Page

Other names: 上四潘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0609 Longitude 108.9080 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Shangsipan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsipan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangsipan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong'an (3.4 nm)
Daling (3.6 nm)
Dongnen (1.5 nm)
Bangdong (2.1 nm)
Rongshu (3.2 nm)
Sipan (0.6 nm)
Yalin (2.2 nm)
Yaozhai (3.0 nm)
Shangzhu (3.0 nm)
Zhujiang (3.1 nm)
Shazitang (3.3 nm)
Shankou (3.2 nm)
Xiasipan (0.9 nm)
Sida (1.5 nm)
Lengtun (2.6 nm)
Liaowang (3.5 nm)
Beisheng (3.5 nm)
Wantangjiao (3.5 nm)
Youdong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 57 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 62 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm W 257 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 76 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm N 109th meridian east
36.5 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)
41.3 nm N Congjiang County
38.3 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:12 2016