Sanjiang, China Page

Other names: 三江

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5141 Longitude 110.4630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51644

Weather Charts


Sanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niluokou (1.7 nm)
Chenzhi (1.9 nm)
Zhitang (2.5 nm)
Hepingzui (1.9 nm)
Liangdaotang (1.8 nm)
Yangdao (2.2 nm)
Luolingjiao (2.1 nm)
Jingyetang (2.4 nm)
Nansheng (2.4 nm)
Xiangxu (0.9 nm)
Pingpo (1.1 nm)
Tangdi (1.8 nm)
Longxi (2.1 nm)
Luwu (0.9 nm)
Heganpo (1.2 nm)
Wangsong (2.0 nm)
Xitang (2.1 nm)
Jingshaping (2.5 nm)
Tianjing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 55 nm N 333
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm S 192
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 71 nm N 37 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 78 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 87 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Beiliu
15.5 nm NE Yangmei, Rong County
15.4 nm SW Luchuan County
16.7 nm NW Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:24 2016