Qinwei, China Page

Other names: 覃韦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2926 Longitude 108.4070 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 25E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts


Qinwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuluwo (0.7 nm)
Qiaolei (1.7 nm)
Dinghuo (1.9 nm)
Longkou (1.0 nm)
Huangtun (1.2 nm)
Qinchao (1.9 nm)
Fenglin (1.9 nm)
Poban (2.2 nm)
Renhe (2.6 nm)
Neiling (1.2 nm)
Muding (1.8 nm)
Xinluhong (1.9 nm)
Lei'an (2.2 nm)
Poli (2.4 nm)
Dongzhou (1.7 nm)
Lianxincun (1.9 nm)
Lugui (2.4 nm)
Qiaodong (2.4 nm)
Baozhang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 43 nm S 197 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 77 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 98 nm N 337 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 99 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm N Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
19.4 nm N Guangxi
19.7 nm S Nanning No.2 High School
19.1 nm SE Kunlun Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:07 2016