Qinwaicun, China Page

Other names: 覃外村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2534 Longitude 108.3260 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts


Qinwaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinwaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinwaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongli Shangtun (1.4 nm)
Hongtao (1.8 nm)
Nalong (2.0 nm)
Bamao (2.2 nm)
Banxin (2.6 nm)
Jiutanban (0.8 nm)
Tanmu (2.1 nm)
Guantian (2.5 nm)
Gongji (2.7 nm)
Jiushidong (2.6 nm)
Qinneicun (1.7 nm)
Qiaobeicun (2.1 nm)
Zhangling (2.2 nm)
Lubu (2.7 nm)
Tanmi (2.1 nm)
Wenhe (2.0 nm)
Maxiang (2.3 nm)
Chishan (2.7 nm)
Lianxing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 39 nm S 192 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 81 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 80 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 95 nm S 224
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 99 nm N 339 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Nanning No.2 High School
20.8 nm N Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
20.8 nm N Guangxi
21.8 nm SE Kunlun Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:27 2016