Qinpo, China Page

Other names: 覃坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7493 Longitude 108.6890 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts


Qinpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tancun (1.4 nm)
Luyang (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Huaili (2.7 nm)
Tuanhuang (2.7 nm)
Qimeng (1.3 nm)
Liuliu (3.5 nm)
Liuzhan (3.7 nm)
Nali (1.0 nm)
Luqiang (1.5 nm)
Naxian (2.2 nm)
Pingsha (2.7 nm)
Tanghou (3.4 nm)
Sanlai (3.5 nm)
Najian (3.4 nm)
Nalie (1.1 nm)
Pinghe (2.3 nm)
Najiu (2.8 nm)
Nadu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 29 nm W 253 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 80 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 80 nm E 64
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 94 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.7 nm W Guangxi Sports Center
19.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:47 2016