Poteng, China Page

Other names: 坡腾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2217 Longitude 106.5950 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10282

Weather Charts


Poteng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poteng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poteng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyan (1.2 nm)
Xin'an (2.4 nm)
Maxiang (2.8 nm)
Namei (1.3 nm)
Nafu (2.1 nm)
Buyao (2.5 nm)
Paimo (3.0 nm)
Baibu (1.3 nm)
Bangxia (1.8 nm)
Poning (2.3 nm)
Gutao (2.9 nm)
Baqiu (0.6 nm)
Zhuba (1.6 nm)
Duoyang (1.7 nm)
Ouxia (2.2 nm)
Kuhe (2.9 nm)
Xinxing (3.1 nm)
Dongben (3.2 nm)
Baluo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 36 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 72 nm S 155
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 94 nm E 112 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm S Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
23.3 nm S Trùng Khánh District
24.9 nm SW Longbang
27.4 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:58 2016