Piaotang, China Page

Other names: 飘塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.2959 Longitude 109.8880 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39336

Weather Charts


Piaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangkou (1.7 nm)
Niu'elu (2.3 nm)
Liujiang (2.4 nm)
Huazhuchong (2.6 nm)
Mushanpai (0.8 nm)
Lipo (1.0 nm)
Maolong (1.3 nm)
Longpeng (1.5 nm)
Changtang (2.7 nm)
Dalingjiao (1.2 nm)
Mufanpo (1.9 nm)
Yudilu (2.4 nm)
Xinwang (2.5 nm)
Dongkou (2.6 nm)
Liujiping (0.9 nm)
Luduyuan (2.2 nm)
Lianhe (2.2 nm)
Wangsundong (2.3 nm)
Shelaigeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 56 nm S 162
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 56 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 62 nm N 6
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 69 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 102 nm E 46 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Bobai County
16.9 nm SW Jiangning Town
18.8 nm W Pubei County
20.4 nm E Luchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:39 2016