Piaohao, China Page

Other names: 飘浩

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.2552 Longitude 109.2660 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11242

Weather Charts


Piaohao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaohao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaohao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuchao (1.6 nm)
Xinping (2.3 nm)
Dafang (2.8 nm)
Lanan (2.9 nm)
Shangsilai (3.1 nm)
Gaohu (3.2 nm)
Dafang (3.3 nm)
Laqian (0.9 nm)
Lazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yangling (3.3 nm)
Xiaogan (3.6 nm)
Lama (4.0 nm)
Longkou (1.9 nm)
Zhongdasan (3.2 nm)
Gouwei (1.8 nm)
Huoba (1.9 nm)
Banlan (2.7 nm)
Yimin (3.2 nm)
Shangsanjiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 42 nm E 92 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 63 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 64 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 123 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NW 109th meridian east
35.7 nm NW Congjiang County
43.1 nm S Long River (Guangxi)
43.6 nm NE Chengyang Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:22 2016