Natun, China Page

Other names: 那屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0281 Longitude 110.5750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18275

Weather Charts


Natun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gubao (1.1 nm)
Lanjiangtou (1.3 nm)
Guyun (1.4 nm)
Liuzhichong (2.2 nm)
Xi'ou (1.2 nm)
Fengmushe (1.4 nm)
Liuli (1.4 nm)
Siguan (2.3 nm)
Liangdong (2.8 nm)
Liubu (0.3 nm)
Tongshe (0.7 nm)
Xinkai (0.9 nm)
Dahechong (1.5 nm)
Penghan (1.5 nm)
Penghan (1.6 nm)
Dashe (2.4 nm)
Liubu (0.2 nm)
Liumang (1.7 nm)
Liujie Dacun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 50 nm E 132 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 52 nm S 216
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 77 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 97 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Zhaoping County
29.9 nm N Lipu County
36.3 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
36.5 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:56 2016