Nadong, China Page

Other names: 那栋

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8496 Longitude 107.2260 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124200

Weather Charts


Nadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beisancun (2.4 nm)
Maneng (2.7 nm)
Nahuo (2.8 nm)
Xinyi (1.8 nm)
Shangjiao (2.0 nm)
Hemiao (2.6 nm)
Heliu (2.7 nm)
Qiaomiao (2.8 nm)
Xinhua (0.9 nm)
Nongmen (1.5 nm)
Yantian (2.1 nm)
Baoxincun (2.3 nm)
Longnian (2.4 nm)
Baoxin (2.7 nm)
Linhai (2.9 nm)
Daling (3.0 nm)
Xinzhen (1.1 nm)
Xintun (1.9 nm)
Dibu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 44 nm S 187
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 54 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 102 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Daxin County
18.4 nm S Loran-C
27.0 nm W Hạ Lang District
27.9 nm W Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:15 2016