Minyi, China Page

Other names: 民益

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7147 Longitude 110.6010 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24712

Weather Charts


Minyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shijiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzha (0.5 nm)
Xiaobutou (0.7 nm)
Fuli (2.1 nm)
Muqiao (2.5 nm)
Shangguan (2.6 nm)
Min'an (1.1 nm)
Shuangshuidong (1.4 nm)
Pukou (1.5 nm)
Liugong (2.0 nm)
Gaobu (2.2 nm)
Lijia (2.6 nm)
Longhuizhai (2.8 nm)
Longtoushan (2.8 nm)
Banqiao (1.1 nm)
Yagongjing (1.2 nm)
Shangpen (1.6 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.2 nm)
Shangyou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 42 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 72 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm S 154 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Pingle County
5.5 nm SE Li River (Guangxi)
6.2 nm NW Yulong River
6.2 nm W Jianshan Temple
7.3 nm W Moon Hill
13.7 nm NE Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:44 2016