Mingshan, China Page

Other names: 茗山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0908 Longitude 111.4020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18073

Weather Charts


Mingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changchun (1.0 nm)
Shuiliuxia (1.7 nm)
Jizhuashan (3.2 nm)
Xiabaijia (3.2 nm)
Fusu (1.7 nm)
Xinshangui (1.8 nm)
Liujia (2.9 nm)
Lijiatang (3.3 nm)
Nanfengshan (3.5 nm)
Menlouxu (3.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.8 nm)
Pipasuo (2.1 nm)
Xiliwei (2.2 nm)
Shuimeitang (3.5 nm)
Taoliyuan (1.3 nm)
Sibeiwan (1.8 nm)
Mangudong (3.1 nm)
Maotian (3.3 nm)
Shiqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 74 nm W 276 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 120 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S List of coal power stations
21.4 nm S List of power stations in China
21.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.0 nm W 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:11 2016