Miaoping, China Page

Other names: 庙坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1906 Longitude 110.6840 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15228

Weather Charts


Miaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baizhutang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushanping (1.0 nm)
Xiaotianshi (1.8 nm)
Yuantou (2.1 nm)
Loubantou (2.1 nm)
Maojialing (2.8 nm)
Laguayuan (0.9 nm)
Leyu (1.3 nm)
Huangzhuping (2.0 nm)
Feihunei (2.3 nm)
Chaping (2.6 nm)
Tusiling (2.7 nm)
Pantian (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhou (1.2 nm)
Tangzhuping (2.0 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Jianzhuling (1.2 nm)
Shegongtang (2.7 nm)
Wujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 35 nm W 272 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 91 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 107 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Wangtang, Lingchuan County
17.5 nm E 111th meridian east
19.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm W 1983 Guilin Airport collision


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:16 2016