Menshui, China Page

Other names: 闷水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.2084 Longitude 108.8090 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8633

Weather Charts


Menshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rongdong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banping (0.5 nm)
Yangdong (1.4 nm)
Yingdong (2.9 nm)
Huangni'ao (1.9 nm)
Lanma (2.1 nm)
Yandong (2.6 nm)
Caipeng (0.7 nm)
Lakao (1.6 nm)
Bendong (1.7 nm)
Sigen (1.8 nm)
Naiwen (2.9 nm)
Dongweng (2.9 nm)
Zhaiming (3.1 nm)
Poyan (1.6 nm)
Jiangdong (1.7 nm)
Banwang (2.1 nm)
Dongma (2.8 nm)
Dongma (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 67 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 69 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 64 nm W 248 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 66 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NE 109th meridian east
32.9 nm N Congjiang County
37.8 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
46.9 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:12 2016