Luowa, China Page

Other names: 逻瓦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7008 Longitude 106.3910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5224

Weather Charts


Luowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingwan (2.4 nm)
Quanda (2.3 nm)
Xincao (1.0 nm)
Jinzhutuo (1.6 nm)
Shenjia Dongzi (2.2 nm)
Datian (2.5 nm)
Tongziwan (2.5 nm)
Shanglongpao (1.1 nm)
Xianiudong (1.3 nm)
Huanglong (1.8 nm)
Shanlinbian (2.1 nm)
Baoshang (2.2 nm)
Longdeng (0.8 nm)
Shazhou (1.7 nm)
Shanzhou (2.2 nm)
Tengjiawan (2.3 nm)
Xiaochang (2.5 nm)
Lijiapo (2.5 nm)
Dengcaowan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 71 nm E 84 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 81 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Leye County
19.3 nm S Lingyun County
20.4 nm NW Nanpan River
20.5 nm NW Beipan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:50 2016