Luofu, China Page

Other names: 逻甫

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7718 Longitude 106.2350 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11323

Weather Charts


Luofu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhao (1.6 nm)
Longhuaitun (2.1 nm)
Namen (2.5 nm)
Liuwang (3.0 nm)
Cewai (3.6 nm)
Cewaicun (3.7 nm)
Guwan (4.5 nm)
Gantun (0.8 nm)
Shetun (1.9 nm)
Luopu (2.2 nm)
Pingxuetun (3.1 nm)
Xiutun (4.2 nm)
Antun (4.6 nm)
Nahua (2.4 nm)
Naguo (4.1 nm)
Pingsha (4.6 nm)
Sanxiang (0.7 nm)
Linlou (3.0 nm)
Wahong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 101 nm E 52 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 105 nm N 318 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.2 nm SW 106th meridian east
22.3 nm E Baise
22.4 nm E Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:05 2016