Luocun, China Page

Other names: 罗村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9849 Longitude 110.6040 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18935

Weather Charts


Luocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujie Dacun (1.6 nm) Penghan (1.6 nm)
Penghan (1.8 nm)
Dahechong (2.2 nm)
Tongshe (2.4 nm)
Shuangtou (2.6 nm)
Xinkai (2.7 nm)
Liubu (2.8 nm)
Gangcun (0.6 nm)
Liuchong (1.5 nm)
Dache (1.8 nm)
Tongjiang (2.2 nm)
Changquan (2.2 nm)
Dabo (2.5 nm)
Pangong (1.4 nm)
Zhangcun (1.5 nm)
Nayang (1.8 nm)
Fuzuo (2.7 nm)
Dupo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 47 nm E 131 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 51 nm S 219
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 67 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 80 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 94 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Zhaoping County
32.9 nm N Lipu County
38.8 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
39.0 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:30 2016