Lufeng, China Page

Other names: 禄丰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4127 Longitude 109.5440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35693

Weather Charts


Lufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzuo (1.7 nm)
Silao (2.4 nm)
Ping'an (2.5 nm)
Shanwen (1.3 nm)
Mashan (1.7 nm)
Shanxing (1.7 nm)
Shuanglin (2.1 nm)
Hancun (1.6 nm)
Renhan (2.2 nm)
Wangqiang (2.2 nm)
Luren (2.3 nm)
Shangman (2.4 nm)
Longgong (2.4 nm)
Huama (1.3 nm)
Hengshan (1.8 nm)
Shizuo (2.0 nm)
Jinbu (2.0 nm)
Longpeng (2.1 nm)
Jianglong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 26 nm E 100
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 48 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 89 nm W 237 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 93 nm E 88 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Wuxuan County
18.1 nm S Gangbei District
19.0 nm S Qintang District
20.9 nm NW Wuchiapingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:41 2016